GATE AE Subject Analysis

How many GATE Aerospace Engineering questions came from each subject in every paper on CMB Space, to help you decide what to study first.

All GATE AE papers

Subject20142016201820222023202420252026
General Aptitude1010101010101010
Engineering Mathematics10971199129
Flight Mechanics & Space Dynamics1011157111295
Aerodynamics1312121512121317
Structures121110141211129
Propulsion10121181111915